?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Meme Time - No Trix No Games [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jade

[ website | My Creative Journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| [Jade Eclipse] [My Tags] [Html Color Schemer] ]

Meme Time [Jul. 28th, 2006|08:52 am]
Jade
Heehee! From ladybluestar and traceria who obviously got it from The Queen of Memes, anndee123...



The Ultimate LiveJournal Obsession Test
CategoryYour ScoreAverage LJer
Community Attachment20.43%
You've got pals to cheer you up when you're down, but no audience to applaud you... Yet.
22.54%
MemeSheepage17.54%
Only trendy when it's sufficiently entertaining
27.89%
Original Content25.81%
Monthly bitch sessions and occasional movie reviews
37.77%
Psychodrama Quotient6.02%
Warning: Can Flame When Necessary
16.73%
Attention Whoring11.36%
Slothfully Seeking Susan
20.6%
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: anndee123
2006-07-28 04:18 pm (UTC)
someone should make me an icon
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2006-07-28 05:16 pm (UTC)
here you go ;)

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: anndee123
2006-07-28 05:29 pm (UTC)
LMAO, okay, have to save this for when I get home.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladybluestar
2006-07-28 05:38 pm (UTC)
I tried to make you one...but Flash was arguing with me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: anndee123
2006-07-28 05:42 pm (UTC)
thanks, someone beat you to it =P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladybluestar
2006-07-28 06:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I noticed. *sigh*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2006-07-28 07:22 pm (UTC)
She was using reverse psychology or something on me! I'm not to blame! ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladybluestar
2006-07-28 04:43 pm (UTC)
What? You're so low on psychodrama! LOL
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2006-07-28 04:46 pm (UTC)
hehe... maybe because I tend to internalize psychodrama or try to avoid the wankdom if it appears in some of my communities. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: traceria
2006-07-28 05:51 pm (UTC)
maybe because I tend to internalize psychodrama

Wait, LJ isn't all in my head?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2006-07-28 07:23 pm (UTC)
hehehe... hmm... yeah, I'm the voice of your.. um... conscience speaking... um.. which tells you to go buy some chocolate ice cream!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)