?

Log in

No account? Create an account
More stuff to do - Life or so it would seem [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jade

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| [Jade Eclipse] [My Tags] [Html Color Schemer] ]

More stuff to do [Jun. 23rd, 2006|08:32 am]
Jade
Hehe... a new list...

1. Finish the stuff from yesterday's list. Mainly done, except for icon-hunting, but I'll do that as I go...
2. Look for my Snoopy Kite. Where did I put it? We're probably going to beach on Sunday, and my sister got a Batman (The Batman) kite, but I don't know where my Snoopy one went.
3. Poke Ali for RPG replies. Avis posted, but it's still back to Gabe unless we change posting order? Too bad the Hogsmeade thread had to end... Oh! and she keeps forgetting about putting Gabe (and Ari) in the HB/Prefect meeting, and now Minerva's finally spoken! Gotta remind her on that too!
4. Reply to Hestia, and possibly Octavia's journals. Should Dorcas invite Octavia out too? We, non-Marauder characters, may need to stick together. ^_~ BTW, *squee!* on my new medorcas layout. Thanks to Jena!
5. Do HH homework. Ach! (Did ladybluestar's homework but haven't seen anndee123's homework assignments yet.)
6. Maybe watch The Mummy 2.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: traceria
2006-06-23 03:47 pm (UTC)
You have a Snoopy kite?!?!? Does it get eaten by tress when you fly it or would it only do that if it were a Charlie Brown kite? He'd manage it even if it was flown on the beach. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2006-06-23 03:59 pm (UTC)
Yup! I have a Snoopy kite! and I manage to stay away from high power lines and trees! ;D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: traceria
2006-06-23 04:06 pm (UTC)
I'm green with envy!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladybluestar
2006-06-23 04:23 pm (UTC)
Hehehe, sounds like a good plan. I still need to get my Animagi lesson up. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2006-06-23 04:40 pm (UTC)
I hope I can still be one of your loyal students ;) :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladybluestar
2006-06-23 04:44 pm (UTC)
That would be lovely. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: amethystwind
2006-06-23 07:13 pm (UTC)
Has she? Dammit. I was going to put Ari and Gabe in that thread last night but I was way too dead to RP. Bah.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2006-06-23 07:24 pm (UTC)
LOL... her 36 hours "from now" ended up turning into something like 120 hours or something ;) But yeah, Minerva is "disappointed" that the Head Boy isn't there..... She thinks he might be asleep?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: anndee123
2006-06-24 08:08 am (UTC)
You can't do hers and not mine *pouts*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2006-06-24 01:48 pm (UTC)
It's posted now? Last time I checked, I didn't see it. unless I missed it on my flist....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: anndee123
2006-06-24 04:24 pm (UTC)
I was talking about the homework
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2006-06-24 06:34 pm (UTC)
I know :P and I did it! ha! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)