?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Meme! - Life or so it would seem [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jade

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| [Jade Eclipse] [My Tags] [Html Color Schemer] ]

Meme! [Feb. 22nd, 2007|07:56 pm]
Jade
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]

I haven't seen this meme in a while... and now that I have more friends on my f-list, I thought "why not?" It's a sorta-fun meme ;) and this is what I get for going back and tagging my entries...

Basically, you (yes, you) answer/make comments to the questions regarding me (yes, me). If you want. *shrug* If you have nothing better to do, that is.


1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. How have I affected you?
5. What do you think of me?
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
7. How long do you think we will be friends or enemies?
8. Do you love me?
9. Have I ever hurt you?
10. Would you hug me?
11. Would you kiss me?
12. Would you marry me?
13. Emotionally, what stands out?
14. Do you wish I was cooler?
15. On a scale of 1-10, how nice am I?
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
17. Am I lovable?
18. How long have you known me?
19. Describe me in one word.
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think I'll get married?
24. What about me makes you happy?
25. What about me makes you sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. What's something you would change about me?
28. How well do you know me?
29. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
30. Do you think I would kill someone?
31. Are we close?
32. Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you?
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: globegirl
2007-02-23 04:18 am (UTC)
1. Who are you? I AM LALA!

2. Are we friends? ... WELL, I sincerely HOPE SO. OTHERWISE WHAT AM I DOING HERE?

3. When and how did we meet? Uhm... TG? I think? XD I dunno, it has been a while.

4. How have I affected you? Uhm... WE BICKER A LOT? :D? Also, you are conning me into getting an HiH shoppe? AND UHM... you encourage my brain to explode on a regular basis. :D?

5. What do you think of me? ... Well. Gee. Jadeling = WIN. DUH.

6. What's the fondest memory you have of me? UHM. That time we bickered? :D? OH WAIT THAT'S ALWAYS.

7. How long do you think we will be friends or enemies? Well, WE ARE FRIENDS, DAMMIT. So... uhm. Forevers? I DON'T KNOW. *fails this question*

8. Do you love me? YES! :D Why else would I bicker with you so much? XD

9. Have I ever hurt you? UHM... not that I can think of? o_O

10. Would you hug me? PSH DUH. Yes. :D

11. Would you kiss me? HAVEN'T I ALREADY?!? :D? *SNOGS*

12. Would you marry me? Uhm... I'm not convinced we AREN'T. I've married an awful lot of my flist. xD

13. Emotionally, what stands out? .... Er, I dun understand this question. WTF? O_o

14. Do you wish I was cooler? WELL NO BECAUSE THEN YOU WOULD BE FROZEN AND WE WOULD ALL BE JADELESS. WOE. D:

15. On a scale of 1-10, how nice am I? ... Which end is "SUPER NICE" and which end is "OMG EVILLY MEAN"? Cause you are on the "SUPER NICE" end. The other one's me! :D

16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. ...Uhm... JADEFACE cause I like to be different? I DUNNO. RHO ALREADY GAVE YOU THE BEST ONE. *POUTS*

17. Am I lovable? PSH. YES. Except when you argue with meeeee. D: *weepy*

18. How long have you known me? ... Er. I don't know? Months and months? *fails time*

19. Describe me in one word. ... Confused. (Obviously. :D)
20. What was your first impression? Uhm... probably something like, "Dang, that girl is ORGANIZED and a freakin' THREAD MACHINE!"

21. Do you still think that way about me now? AHAHA YES! JADE = MACHINE.

22. What do you think my weakness is? Gackie! :D

23. Do you think I'll get married? UHM. YES. WHY NOT? IF YOU WANT.

24. What about me makes you happy? UHM... well, Jackie because no one can think about Jackie and not go ":D" unless of course they are thinking of EMO!JACKIE vids, in which case... WOE! D:

25. What about me makes you sad? Well, EMO!JACKIE VIDS. Also, when people suck at work and are not nice to you. >:[ JERKS.

26. What reminds you of me? JACKIE. JACKIE. JACKIE.

27. What's something you would change about me? .... Uhm. I don't know? Make you less organized so you couldn't reply quite so fast all the time? XD

28. How well do you know me? Uhm, fairly well? I DUNNO. YOU TELL ME.

29. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Er... No? I am too mean to be that considerate. :D

30. Do you think I would kill someone? Uhm... Not really, no.

31. Are we close? Uhm... isn't this the same question as a couple of the others, really? XD WE ARE SORT OF CLOSE? WE BICKER A LOT! :D?

32. Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you? ... If I am less lazy at some point. Maybe. XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2007-02-23 04:29 am (UTC)
1. I sorta expected a roar to go with this. ;D

2. Because I made you stalk me! ;D

3. *buys you a calendar*

4. Yes, you must get a shoppe! *uses hypnosis on you* :D

12. I think you're married to 6 people already!

13. hahaha... I think it means what 'emotion' stands out from me? I dunno! I thought it was self-explanatory. ;)

16. Rho starts trends!

17. YOU ARGUE WITH ME!

18. *points at calendar*

22. hahahaha... I'm not afraid to admit that. ;D

btw... I find it amusing that all emotional states are linked to Jackie! ;)

28. I think so! I can get emo with you :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: globegirl
2007-02-23 04:47 am (UTC)
1. .... *ROARS!!!* ... Suddenly I am Phil? O_o Dang, he needs to stop pwning me, I think.

2. LIKE I COMPLAIN? I LIKE TO STALK! :D

3. OOOOH SHINY! :D

4. *whimpers, feels resolve crumbling, STILL HAS NOT ENOUGH IDEEEAASSS* *weeps!*

12. ... And there's a problem with this... how? :D?

13. Er... well... happy? Uhm. Nice? I don't really know. O_o It is hard to put just one emotion with a person. That makes no sense wtf, meme?

16. It's true! SHE DOES!

17. NO YOU DO! YOU ALWAYS START THE BICKERING!

18. WHEEE SHINY CALENDAR THINGY! OOOH LOOKIT THE BOXES! YAY BOXES! THEY ARE LIKE TABLES! :D

22. GOOD. BECAUSE WE ALL KNOW IT ANYWAY. :D

I'm sorry, but I canna help it. You just ARE Jackie to me. MY BRAIN IS WEIRD OKAY?

28. OKAY! :D YAY! ... Except emo is bad. :( Sadness. WOE. *SNUGGLES YOU, BATS AWAY TEH EMOS* D:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2007-02-23 05:00 am (UTC)
1. NONONONO... I meant the roaring like "I am woman, hear me roar!" which is not supposed to be a Phil thing. ;D

2. OKAY. NO COMPLAINING, STALKER! ;D

4. hmm... how about Lego? I dunno if we/you could find Lego men of the 4 houses... I know there's Harry (and the Trio) and Draco... but I dunno if there's a Cedric or another Hufflepuff or a Cho. Or M&Ms? Or Gummy Bears? :D

12. because er... when can we get some lovin' in if you're with the other people? ;D

13. hahahaha... you so silly!

17. HA! YOU DO!

18. This is why we like calendars!

22. HAHAHA... IT PWNS MY BRAIN :P and will continue to pwn it until I get another OTP.

IF I AM, DOES THAT MAKE HER A MARYSUE? OR ME ONE?

28. *cuddles with teh Lala*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: globegirl
2007-02-23 05:10 am (UTC)
1. YES I KNOW. But try telling HIM that. Boy thinks he really is a lion sometimes, I swear. o_o

2. *DOESN'T COMPLAIN! JUST BICKERS!* :D

4. AAAAAAAAHHH. *gives up* I'm going to wind up spending all of tomorrow working on this now, aren't I? WOE, WOE IS ME.

12. PSH. THERE IS ENOUGH OF ME TO GO AROUND. BECAUSE, REALLY, I GET AROOOOUUUNNNND. ;D

17. NOOOO YOOOOUUUUU!!!!

18. EXACTICALLY! YAY CALENDARS! YAY BOXES! YAY TABLES! THESE ALL PLEASE THE OCD!

22. PSH. YOU HAVE A NEW OTP, I feel I must remind you. *POINTS A LOT AT MEICOB*

NO. JACKIE IS NOT A MARY SUE! MY BRAIN JUST ASSOCIATES PEOPLE WITH THEIR CHARACTERS. I AM STRANGE, OKAY?

28. :D YAY CUDDLES! *CUDDLES BACK*

Oh, my. Lookit all that capslock abuse. ... :D!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2007-02-23 05:18 am (UTC)
1. hahahahahaha... Jackie *pats* him.

2. THERE YOU GO! ;D

4. YES, WOE IS YOU! IF I HAD TO WASTE 6 HOURS ON THE STUFF YOU DO TOO! *stomps foot*

12. HAHAHAHAHAHA... this is why you don't sleep!

17. *PBBBBBBBBTTTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!!*

18. :D

22. Meicob is IN PROGRESS. Besides, may I add that April is on a VIVPHIL kick? So Meicob is slowly simmering in friendship state! Gackie is FUTURE... so I get to play with it since Ali dropped poor Gabe off her globe.

THAT'S OK. YOU STILL LOOK LIKE EMMY TO ME!

hahahahaha...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: globegirl
2007-02-23 05:27 am (UTC)
1. Oh Jackie. XD

2. :D!

4. AAAAAAAGH. *loses?*

12. PSH. WHO NEEDS SLEEP WHEN THERE ARE HAWT BOYS TO SNOG ANYWAY? :D!!!

17. RIGHT BACK AT YOU!

22. PSH. PSH TO ALL OF THIS MALARKEY, I SAY. I do not believe yooouuuu. Meicob is not simmering. PSH. You guys are just trying to break my heart. And make Kase THWACK THEM BOTH UPSIDE THE HEAD, FROM WHAT I HEAR!

... Well, better to be mistaken for Emmy than for Phil, at least. XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2007-02-23 09:40 pm (UTC)
1. She's something ;D

2. :DD!

4. YOU MUST CREATE A SHOPPE! :D

12. HAHAHAHAHA... Endurance is your middle name!

17. er... I KNOW YOU ARE BUT WHAT AM I?

22. why would Meicob break your heart? It's a work in progress! Besides Mei was going to break Jacob's heart if she doesn't know how to word her leaving him in the right way ;P

hahaha... nah! I never thought you'd look like Phil. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: morbid_ambition
2007-02-23 06:43 am (UTC)
1. April! :D
2. YES >:[
3. Ummm...sometime through TG. I dunno. The only reason I know the date is so I can count down to my birthday. xD
4. Well you've upset me A LOT with Gackie. And you make me laugh a lot. And you've made my life bettter! :D
5. I think you're splendid and motivated and =P I wish your work hours weren't so weird.
6. Fondest memory? Umm. HMMMMM. Well I think when you said "oh jade. i love you." and you had me make you an icon. because I knew you loved me too then!!!
7. Friends forever. :D
8. <333 I tell you ALL the time.
9. Not on purpose! Gackie just breaks my heart all the time.
10. Yep! :D
11. SNOGFEST!! :D
12. Wait, you mean I HAVEN'T married you yet? hmm. We ought to change that!
13. I...dunno.
14. I don't think you could be any cooler Jade. I wish you were a little less cool, so perhaps I could compare.
15. 10, because HOLY COW YOU'RE A SWEETHEART
16. .....WHAT? You're the Giggler. I think you know why.
17. *nods*
18. Wait, didn't we already go over this? A while now!
19. Kewt.
20. I thought "Hmmm. I don't like new people, but this girl is cool. <33"
21. No, cause you're not new anymore. but you're still cool.
22. Ummm...you're too nice??
23. Sure you will!!! Though I dunno if any boys are good enough for my Jadling! :D
24. Everything! :D
25. Gackie.
26. Everything Asian. Sorry. xD
27. I would move you to my time zone, or make you work at a job with regular hours.
28. Well?! :D?
29. Once - but I totally did eventually. It was Meicob. <333
30. I think you would, if you had to. But not like, just randomly.
31. I hope soo!
32. lol no wai. ;D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2007-02-23 09:44 pm (UTC)
3. hahahahaha...I'm happy I know what day of the week it is ;)
4. now how does Gackie make you sad? It's the only sad ship! or non-existent one anyways ;)
9. YOU NEED TO READ THE FIC. so they won't make you sad!
12. I believe there is a 2 year waiting line for that... after Ivan, Ribbon, Lala, and Kat, ya know... I'm in the line that circles the block several times.
25. IT SHOULDN'T MAKE YOU SAD!
26. hahaha... s'ok! Jackie has infested your soul and now Mei has taken over.
28. I think so! You're sweet :)
30. hahahahaha

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: morbid_ambition
2007-02-23 11:20 pm (UTC)
3. HEE! :D Today is like, Friday or something, right? xD
4. BECAUSE YOU GUYS ARE SILLY. THEY SHOULD BE TOGETHER.
9. I DO NEED TO! *shakes fist at RL*
12. *cuts in line*
25. WELL IT DOES
26. xD Mei has taken over. And Jackie already pwns me, you know that.
28. You're sweeter
30: *wink*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jadeites_lady
2007-02-24 02:42 am (UTC)
3. Yes, TGIF! :D
4. Ha! In TG-land, he was 18 and she was 15 and so she's not legal (even in England) yet and so... nope! This is why future!Gackie is better because the age difference doesn't seem as big anymore.
9. *shakes fist at RL too!* hehehe... I hope you can read it by next Christmas ;)
12. haha! YOUR LINE is the one that's long. I have no line! ;)
25. if you read it, it won't! ;)
26. I thought Viv was taking over and Mei is just sitting sweetly.
28. You're my apprentice! ;) You'll get sweeter ;D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)